An important announcement from the founder of property-bee.com: The future of Property Bee is assured.

How to launch wizard?

Support, questions and ideas about the property-bee toolbar

How to launch wizard?

Postby onetruth on Tue Nov 08, 2011 2:30 am

Hi all,

I installed today, but server was apparently busy. Not wanting to wait an hour, I did not register. Now I want to, but can't for the life of me find the wizard.

Any suggestions?
onetruth
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2011 2:19 am

Re: How to launch wizard?

Postby Beerhunter on Tue Nov 08, 2011 10:28 am

On the toolbar select "wizards" then "register to work in a bee".
User avatar
Beerhunter
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1788
Joined: Tue Jan 22, 2008 12:05 am

Re: How to launch wizard?

Postby onetruth on Wed Nov 09, 2011 4:17 pm

Got it, thanks.

Couldn't find the toolbar!
onetruth
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2011 2:19 am

can't install bee

Postby kellymaylemon on Sun Jan 27, 2013 12:29 pm

I have downloaded property bee several times but the wizard doesn't appear and it doesn't work when i go to rightmove.
When I click on the wizard on the tool bar nothing happens.
Can anybody help?
Thanks
kellymaylemon
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Aug 20, 2011 2:16 pm


Return to Support and Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests