An important announcement from the founder of property-bee.com: The future of Property Bee is assured.

Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Support, questions and ideas about the property-bee toolbar

Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby CN5678 on Thu Jan 16, 2014 12:49 pm

I'm using the latest version of Property Bee, but have noticed Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site. This seems to have been the case for the last week or so. Does anyone know what's happened?
CN5678
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jan 14, 2013 9:40 am

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby pauldjannece on Thu Jan 16, 2014 1:14 pm

I've noticed this with saved properties, or when you select each property individually. The main page of each search still shows the info though.
pauldjannece
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue May 17, 2011 5:27 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby horza on Thu Jan 16, 2014 10:10 pm

As per Paul's post i get updates when i search but not on my saved properties.

Frankly no idea if there is any ongoing development for Property Bee.

H
horza
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Jun 09, 2008 10:23 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby jwojech on Sun Jan 19, 2014 6:01 pm

hi There,
Im having the same issue, even when I do new search.
Is there any fix?
jwojech
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jul 11, 2012 10:19 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby roystammers on Tue Jan 21, 2014 5:43 pm

Me too, been off the property search for a while, but all my info has disappeared.......?
roystammers
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jul 27, 2013 9:31 am

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby danielH on Thu Jan 23, 2014 10:41 pm

Hi, I'm experiencing the same issue as others above. Can somebody from support please post a reply ASAP.
danielH
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jan 03, 2012 3:24 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby sueh20 on Sat Jan 25, 2014 10:07 am

Still not working, Saturday January 25th 2014. Any update?
sueh20
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Mar 03, 2010 12:07 am

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby LetitBee on Sat Jan 25, 2014 10:32 am

Same here - search page shows brief details but main property page has no property bee info
LetitBee
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 01, 2012 7:46 am

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby whowhatme on Wed Jan 29, 2014 12:12 pm

Ditto ,

Did my usual "Last 3 day" search and found a pad which PB says started at £675 01.01.14 and has now been reduced to £650 yet PB has recorded no change . Going to the property's individual page there is no PB data at all .

29.01.14.jpg
29.01.14.jpg (43.33 KiB) Viewed 20332 times
whowhatme
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Mon Jun 09, 2008 1:20 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby s-p on Thu Jan 30, 2014 9:21 pm

You expecting something like this?

Image
Scott
s-p
 
Posts: 125
Joined: Mon Jun 09, 2008 10:20 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby maarek88 on Fri Jan 31, 2014 2:07 pm

Fixed in version 2.0.16.4
maarek88
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2013 10:05 am

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby spiney on Fri Jan 31, 2014 3:45 pm

Many thanks to whom ever fixed the Bee!!!

Well done, this is such a useful tool I was lost without it.

Spiney.
spiney
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Feb 27, 2009 4:46 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby horza on Sat Feb 01, 2014 12:28 pm

I still get no updates in my saved properties list although it does show when i select each individual property. Anyone getting the same?

H
horza
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Jun 09, 2008 10:23 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby themagician on Sat Feb 01, 2014 4:25 pm

I'm new to property-bee, glad to see it's working again on Rightmove but now I can't get it on Primelocation! Have just got the latest update. Am I doing something wrong or do others have the same problem? I haven't really got my head around it all yet so perhaps it's me.
themagician
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Feb 01, 2014 2:46 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby dropwatcher on Sat Feb 01, 2014 4:57 pm

My Firefox just updated and now wants me to enter my username and password - can't remember my password and am here trying to find out how I can find it.... that was always annoying in the past, so GREAT it's fixed - Hurrah and thanks to whoever did that. But boo.... I might have to register (another) new username .... which is what I've done before in the past at this point.
dropwatcher
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun May 11, 2008 4:57 pm

Next

Return to Support and Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests

cron