An important announcement from the founder of property-bee.com: The future of Property Bee is assured.

Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Support, questions and ideas about the property-bee toolbar

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby whowhatme on Sun Feb 02, 2014 12:22 pm

Hi ,

PB working fine now after the update .

Many thanks to whoever fixed it .
Greatly appreciated .

Yep s-p , that's what I was after :-)
whowhatme
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Mon Jun 09, 2008 1:20 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby markvanrol on Mon Feb 03, 2014 6:53 am

PB not working on rightmove. can anyone suggest a fix. i have tried to install again and mac saying can not open as there "is no application set to open the document property-bee.xpi" thanks MV
markvanrol
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun May 19, 2013 12:16 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby maarek88 on Mon Feb 03, 2014 4:03 pm

The password should be the same for forum and toolbar if you haven't changed it :)
maarek88
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2013 10:05 am

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby markvanrol on Sat Feb 08, 2014 5:54 pm

Hi,

I have reinstalled firefox and v2.0.16.04 but PB is still not working on rightmove

The PB toolbar is visible on firefox but the buttons on the toolbox are not working

Any ideas?
markvanrol
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun May 19, 2013 12:16 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby steppefox on Thu Feb 13, 2014 10:19 am

Hi Mark,
mine wasn't working with Firefox 26.0 and Propertybee 2.0.6.14 (with Windows 7 32-bit) on RightMove either. I just updated Firefox to 27.0 and restarted and now it works for me. Hopefully this works for you too.
steppefox
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2011 11:39 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby thecubasekid on Wed Mar 05, 2014 11:26 am

Looks like its broken again after right move added the 'like on Facebook' link at the top of the page.....
thecubasekid
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jan 17, 2014 11:32 am

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby maarek88 on Thu Mar 06, 2014 3:15 pm

I don't think so.
maarek88
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2013 10:05 am

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby JohnLG on Sat Apr 26, 2014 10:06 am

I'm getting the following message in spite of having the current latest version in place -

Failed to find/insert postcode for property rm30119193 because Postcodes.Lat may not be NULL

Error;
[Exception... "Component returned failure code: 0x80630003 (NS_ERROR_STORAGE_CONSTRAINT) [mozIStorageStatement.executeStep]" nsresult: "0x80630003 (NS_ERROR_STORAGE_CONSTRAINT)" location: "JS frame :: chrome://property-bee/content/pb_db.js :: PB_Query/this.execute :: line 81" data: no]

Call stack;
undefined

Do you want to send property-bee.com information about this error?


Does anybody have any ideas to stop this happening?
JohnLG
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Mar 11, 2012 12:37 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby davejp84 on Sat Apr 26, 2014 12:53 pm

It working fine on my firefox.

try disabling other plugins one by one, there may be a conflict.
davejp84
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Apr 26, 2014 9:13 am

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby tony2k on Wed May 14, 2014 10:20 pm

I get the same error message, tried re-installing but still does not show full history.
Very frustrating.
tony2k
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Oct 14, 2013 7:58 am

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby spikey on Thu Jul 10, 2014 8:35 am

just joined but I cannot get this to work on the latest FF version at all. Tried disabling all other plug-ins allowing pop ups but there is no data displayed, however I can export the data but that does not tell me much at all and certainly is not showing price changes.

Any ideas anyone? :?:
spikey
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jul 09, 2014 5:54 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby tony2k on Sun Jul 13, 2014 9:05 am

Still not working for me.

On bar next to logout there is a red circle with a - sign, not sure why.
Every time I use Rightmove a window pops up to repoprt a problem to Property Bee.
Waste of time.
tony2k
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Oct 14, 2013 7:58 am

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby horza on Sun Jul 13, 2014 10:14 am

How very odd, i have FF30 and latest Property Bee and all ok. Running Adblock, Ghostery as addons with no issues.

I have contacted nethouseprices support in the past when the updating of Rightmove broke propertybee and this did prompt a response so may be worth doing that.

H.
horza
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Jun 09, 2008 10:23 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby geoffmiller77 on Wed Jul 30, 2014 1:45 pm

Like others here, I get the following error message each time I click on a link on Rightmove:
[b]Failed to find/insert postcode for property rm47341421 because NOT NULL constraint failed: Postcodes.Lat

Error;
[Exception... "Component returned failure code: 0x80630003 (NS_ERROR_STORAGE_CONSTRAINT) [mozIStorageStatement.executeStep]" nsresult: "0x80630003 (NS_ERROR_STORAGE_CONSTRAINT)" location: "JS frame :: chrome://property-bee/content/pb_db.js :: PB_Query/this.execute :: line 81" data: no]

Call stack;
undefined

Do you want to send property-bee.com information about this error?
[/b]

Anyone know how to solve this? I use the latest version of Firefox v31.0

G
geoffmiller77
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jun 09, 2008 3:38 pm

Re: Property Bee no longer works on Rightmove site?

Postby Brickie67 on Sun Aug 17, 2014 11:48 am

I've been using property bee for years, but I just can't get it to work now. I've reinstalled it, I've re-registered using a new user name and password, I've reinstalled Firefox several times. Nothing works. PB just doesn't show up when I look at Rightmove. None of the suggestions on this site make sense to me. What more can I do?
Brickie67
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Aug 17, 2014 11:22 am

PreviousNext

Return to Support and Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 6 guests

cron